During the booking process of hotel or tour, you will be able to order also an invitation for a tourist visa to Russia!

To obtain Russian tourist visa, you must apply with all necessary documents and invitation to the Russian Consulate in your country.

All tourist visa invitations are sent to you by email. Most Russian Consulates will request the original of the visa invitation instead of a copy (especially if you apply for visa at a Consulate that is not in the country of your citizenship). If you discover that the Russian Consulate requires the original invitation or voucher, please let us know and we will send it to you by express post. Expenses of the express postage will be paid by customer.

PS. A foreign citizen can obtain a visa to Russia ONLY in the country of his/her citizenship. Exceptions include those who have a residence permit for a foreign country for the period more than 90 days. However, the final decision is left up to the consulates. We recommend that you get in touch with the Russian consulate in the country of your current location and make sure that your application will be accepted.